US Growers:

Alabama:

elberta – kichler pumpkin patch
hokes bluff-morris farms
tallassee – bis bay farms

Arkansas:

horatio – horatio ffa

California:

Campbell – campbell ffa
exeter – exeter ffa
ferndale – dennis leonardi
half moon bay – farmer johns pumpkin farm
Hughson-resendiz farms
jurupa valley – jurupa valley hs farm ffa
linden – linden hs ffa
lompoc – zellers family pumpkin patch
orangevale – casa roble school farm – ffa
mission hills-forneris farms
ramona-hasrbour farm
Salinas – borchard farms
Westminster – westminster ffa
wheatland – bishop’s pumpkin farm
wildomar – etts farm ffa

Colorado:

Boulder-munson farms
greeley – tigges farm
Milliken-gary schneider
palisade – joel korver
yuma – weathers family farms

Connecticut:

ellington – rothe partnership
enfield – peter surapine
Lebanon-himmelstein homestead farm
pomfret center – lapsley orcharel
Shelton-jones family farm

Delaware

laurel – disckerson farms
middletown – filaskys produce
newark – newark ffa

Florida

blountstown – blountstown hs ffa

Georgia

dawsonville – bunt’s farm llc
statesboro – statesboro ffa

Iowa

adel – adel desoto minburn ffa
Avoca – Harder Farms
bloomfield – fox river produce
boone-rinehart’s family farm
Calamus-don green
centerville – the patch, llc
Creston-caleb hoakison
council bluffs – ditmars orchard
davis city – bloomington rustlers 4-h
dubuque – craig doerr
kalona – oak lane produce
keosauqua – bobcat valley produce
lenox – lenox high school – ffa
letts – kruegers market
lone tree – lone tree ffa
marion – millwood ranch 4h
Neola-cottonwood creek produce
nora springs – kelley’s country greenhouse
orange city-pumpkinland
orient orient – macksburg ffa
osage-u pick pumpkins and more
springville – knights farm
Traer-adolphs produce & bakery

Idaho:

kimberly – kimberly ffa
meridian-the farmstead corn maze
midvale – bonner farms
rigby – ashland produce
salmon – salmon ffa

Illinois:

atkinson – frank pumpkin farm
Brussels-odehehr farms
Cobden-karl sweitzer produce
dakota – dakota ffa
decatur – vern vahlkamp
east dubuque – fincel’s produce
east Dubuque-ricke’s apples
east moline – shaddy knoll farm, inc.
east peoria – green acres
fairfield – simply irresistible
godfrey – fortschneider orchards
golconda – pope county ffa
grant park – county line growers
grant park – county line growers
greenfield – greenfield ffa
hardin – tom ringhausen orchards
hebron-vonbergen acres
Hinckley-bountiful blessings farm produce
kankakee – benoit pumpkin farm
keithsburg – slagel produce & farm
kewanee – nature’s creations
kilbourne – hodgson produce & greenhouse
lansing – glenn van milligan & sons farms
maple park – kuipers family farm
Marshall-fry’s pumpkins & more
Monee-gorman farm fresit
normal – normal ffa
petersburg – indiana creek farmstead
Pocahontas-daniken tree farm
quincy – mill creek farm
Quiney-mill creek farm
roscoe – the little red shed
shobonier – country lane produce
smithshire-sleepyhollow pumpkin patch
Somanauk-gudmunson farms
Somonauk-gudmunson farms
stanford – olympia pacesetters 4h club
stillman valley – stillman valley ffa
strawn – prairie central high school ffa
tampico – whitney mitchell
thomson – argo acres
Ursa-cory crawford
virgina-triple creek farm
wayne city – fred tubbs
wonden – rhodes family farm
Wonden-rhodes family farm
woodstock – all seasons orchard
yorkville – r.o.s. farms, inc.

Indiana:

birdseye – welps farm & greenhouse
brookville – lobenstein farm
coatesville – notor farms
ferdinand – pumpkins and more
ft wayne – steven linnemeier
goshen – devon i martin
greens fork – henry b hoover inc
greensfork – ivan beiler
Greensfork-ivan beiler
hamletriver-bottom produce
holton – country gardens
huntington – hardy’s farm market llc
huntington – phillip foster
kouts – regges veggies
Lafayette-throckmorion purdue ag center
Leesburg-bishop farms
Ligonier-fashion farm, inc
Lowell-harvest tyme pumpkin patch
Marysville-casey shineman
nappanee – weaver produce
new Carlisle-mall-o-manor
noblesville – spencer farm
Pittsboro-b&b farms
plymouth – blakes pumpkins
scottsburg – cornucopia farm
topeka – stoney acres
union mills – south central community garden ffa
walkerton – andrew matanic
washington – etienne’s farm inc
wawaka – churubsco ffa
williamsburge – elam s fisher
Williamsburg-stoltzfus
Winamas-two little girls pumpkin patch

Kansas:

atwood – atwood ffa
atwood – nancys pumpkin patch
burnes – walters pumpkin patch
clay center – maureen pfizenmaier
Concordia-traci vignery
holcomb – holcomb ffa
neodesha – marcus leck
rossville – brunin farms
russell – granny mae’s
williamsburg – fredericks gardens
winfield – winfield ffa
yates center – casey diver

Kentucky:

Columbia-coview farm
crab orchard – david schrock
crab orchard – mervin schrock
crab orchard-joseph hershberger
cynthia – harrison county ffa
elizabethtown – the pumpkin wagon
elkhorn – cal mar farms
frankfurt – hutcherson family farm produce
fredonia – caldwell county ffa
henderson – henderson co land lab ffa
hodgenville – hinton’s orchard & farm market
Hodgenville-crawford farms llc
Hodgenville-gary ray
Hodgenville-hinton’s orchard & farm market
leitchfield – melvin m hoover
lewisburg – willis leid
London-hillview stables llc
marion ervin – j yoder
morning view – poverty hollow farm
munfordville – nathan yoder
munfordville – simon yoder
russell springs-cardwell farms & produce
shelbyville – gallrein farms
Utica-trunnell farms
versailles – boyd orchards
waynesburg – laverne schrock
woodburn-just piddlin farm

Massachussetts:

Amesbury-cider hill farm
blackstone-wojcik’s farm
concord – verrill farm llc
dighton – aranjo farms
dighton – bristol ffa
e. falmouth – soares flower garden nursery
great barrington-taft farms
hadley – thomas fil
lakeville – kenneth elliot
montague – jiang farm
nantucket – bartletts ocean view farm
Phillipston-red apple farm
walpole – norfolk ffa
Westport-orr’s farm stand

Maryland:

belair – wilson’s farm market
buckeystown – m franklin mayne
frederick – walkersville hs ffa
hampstead – deep run farms
mavdela – spring cornerstone farms inc
Mitchellville-queen anne farm
port republic – bryan & linda sunderland
smithsburg – 78 acres llc
smithsburg-ivy hill farm
white hall – shenk

Maine:

bethel – john carter
farmington – sandy river farms
warren white – oak farms

Michigan:

ada – blok orchard
Adrian – kelly carpenter
ann arbor – wells pumpkin farm
attica – john davlin
belleville – debuck’s corn maze & pumpkin patch
belleville – ed nowak
blanchard – pleasant view green house
canton – marys farm market & farm
capac-ginn farms
cass city-fruit & honey farm
centreville – centreville ffa
coopersville – coopersville high school ffa
davison – debuck sod farm inc
freeland – hemmeter farms
fremont – ryan seyferth
fruitport – ravenna ffa
hart joyce – alvesteffer farms
holly-mitchell farm
hudsonville – post family farm llc
imlay city – bruce penzien
ionia-half dozen holsteins
jackson – tim casler
kalamazoo – ver hage fruit farm
kent city – fruit ridge hayrides llc
lakeview-miller acres
macomb – altermatt farms llc
Macomb-pat spriet
marshall – bosserd family farm
mcbain – wex-miss ffa greenhouse
mt morris-knickerbocker farm
new era-lewis farm market
new lothrop – andres family farm ffa
ottawa lake-pumpkin patch farm
owendale-joe’s farm
saint johns – andy t’s farms llc
saranac – denny farms
shepherd-brookens farm
south haven-barner farms llc
tecumseh – prochaska farms
temperance-lavoy pumpkin farm
traverse city – marvin & peggy clark
west kalamazoo-gene-the pumpkin man

Minnesota:

afton – schiltgen farms
apple valley – pahl farms inc
becker – norms farm market
belle plaine – jims apple farm
brooklyn park – twin cities harvest festival & maze inc
circle – zimmerman pearson family farm
foley – stoney brook farms inc.
glencoe – glencoe – silver lake – ffa
kasson – weitzer farm
newfolden – olsen farms
park rapids – red wagon farm
pine city – peaceful pines farm
rosemount – fox farm market
thief river falls – prowler garden ffa
welch – four seasons farm market
wyoming – lendts pumpkin patch
Austin-farmer john’s pumpkin patch
frazee-maple hills orchard llc
Liberty-carolyn’s country cousins
Lindstrom-tom’s pumpkin farm
Shakopee-sailers greenhouse

Mississippi:

St.ignatius-emmonuet produce

Missouri:

blue mountain-pumpkin patch farms
bonne terre – dan collins
branson – mckenna family farm
Breckenridge-misty valley produce
brunswick – manson bros
Caledonia-red roof farm
carl junction – fredrickson farms inc.
clark – samuel yoder
clarksville – j&l farm (lingua farm llc)
columbia – andrew schmidt
Glasgow-colvin farms
jamesport – schrock produce supplies
kearney – ron hobbs
kearney – tom christopher
latham – wilmer shirk
Liberty-craig o’reilly
louisiana – meyer farm
Marionville-pickin patch farm
moberly – grand valley farms
morley – ronnie cookson
morley – ronnie cookson
roach-mecca farms
Rushville – crockett farms produce llc
Rushville-l&r farms
Silex – Eric D. Twelman
Spingfield-fassnight farm
st louis – thies farm & greenhouses inc
st.joe-leopold farms

Montana:

Bozeman – rocky creek farm
garner-bynum’s green houses
great falls – great falls schools – ffa
laurel – laurel farmers market

North Carolina:

elgin-h ruby’s produce
franklin – john mitchell
greensboro – bernie’s berries
jefferson – sexton farm
lenoir – jason lewis
pinetops – shelly armour
raleigh – shepherds way farms
rutherfordton – ronald white
sparta – bill nilo
valle crucis-harvest farm llc
willow spring – porter farms

North Dakota:

dickinson – western roughrider 4-h club
rocklake – crocus view pumpkin patch
turtle lake – tl-m ffa
williston – ndsu experiment station – ffa

Nebraska:

avoca – bloom where you’re planted farm
diller-kathy engelman
falls city-hootin holler pumpkin farm
elmwood – oehlerking farm
funk – andrew erickson
gretna – vala pumpkin farm
loup city – katalari farms

riverhead-anderson farms

New Hampshire:

freedom – stogie holler
plymouth – longview farm

New Jersey:

asbury – tradition farms, inc
bridgeton – rottkamp farms inc
bridgeton – woodstown ffa
colts neck – slope brook farms
hillsborough – hillsboro farm
pennsgrove – salem county vo tech ffa
skillman – growmark fs llc

New Mexico:

aztec – sutherland farms

Nevada:

eureka – diamond mountain ffa
fallon – churchill county ffa

New York:

albion – albion high school ffa
albion – vanlieschoct farm
amsterdam – karen’s produce
arcade-hartway farms
Auburn-ruwet berry scary acres
Bainbridge-riverside farm
black river – mark eddy
bouckville – mosher farms llc
buffalo-gritts farm
caneadea – gene morton
canton-bryan noble
clayton – james v lettiere
dekalb jnct – michael b livingston
Gasport-schwab farm llc
Hamburg-lockwoods greenhouses
hamilton – hamilton central school ffa
henderson – north branch farms
Hudson-holmguest farms
kendall – partyka & sons farms LLC
king ferry-turek farm
leroy – parmelee farms
Lockport-laroses farm market
macedon – hidden rock farm
middletown -fresh meadow farms
morrisonville – lamoy’s produce & greenhouse
penn yan – petersen famrs
perry – degroff sweet corn
prattsburgh – pcs land lab ffa
pulaski – dan e yoder
remsen – bylers produce
schaghticoke – liberty ridge farm
Schoharie-schoharie valley farms
seneca falls-meadeville farm
sinclairville – anderson produce
Speonk-schoppman farm
springville – gerard hoelscher
springville – springville ffa
stanley – pick-n patch llc
tully-gladtime farm market
warwick – bellvale farms
water mill – kraszewski farms
watertown – windswept meadows farm
watervlite – hill town greenhouse
webster – herman farms inc
Webster-schreiner farm

Ohio:

amherst – miller orchards
ashland – mapleton ffa
Bainbridge – lamar wenger
bellefontaine – wishwell farms
canfield – parks garden center
carrollton – puch farms
clyde – clyde ffa
columbiana – mcmaster farms llc
columbus – hann farms market LLC
defiance – tinora school farm – ffa
defiance – tinora school farm – ffa
elyria – donald a schuster greenhouse inc
Findlay – John Wolfe
fredericksburg – country view produce
fredericksburg – yoders produce ltd
freeport – john a miller
hicksville – mike troyer
huntsville – hurley farms
lakeside – dan barry farms llc
lancaster – schultz valley farms
mccomb – mccomb ffa
new riegel – richard e kline
oakwood – kirchers flowers
peebles – galen martin farm
peninsula – szalay’s farm
penysburg – j.c. brooks
shiloh – martins produce
springfield -clark’s farm market
stewart – federal hocking ffa
sullivan – andrew a yoder
swanton- loch greenhouse & produce inc
tiffin -riehm farms
west liberty -wenger’s produce
winchester -blair’s fall harvest

Oklahoma:

chelsea -celtic farms
frederick -heap farms
jennings – jennings 4h
porter – linzy farm
quapaw – quapaw ffa

Oregon:

Canby: Moana Nursery
Central Point: Seven Oaks Farm
Pleasant Hill: Northern Lights Christmas Tree Farm

Pennsylvania:

bainbridge – ben burkholder iv
bellefonte – hilltop farms
belleville – division of chemgro
Biglerville-shannon farms
canby – moana nursery
christiana – ben glick
coastville – kings hwy farm
douglasville – levengood flowers
east earl – elvin r martin
east earl – john m hurst
east earl – moses sensenig
east earl – warren hoover
elizabethtown – country view farm market
elizabethtown – philip hoover
elysburg – david adams
ephrata – henry b hoover inc
fleetwood – f m browns sons inc
fleetwood – henry burkholder
goodville – henry b hoover inc
hartstown – locust grove produce
hellam – r & s flinchbaugh llc
Kutztown – meadow view farms
lancaster – david esh
lancaster – henry b hoover inc
leola – henry b hoover inc
leola – steven stoltzfus jr
loganton-benuel k stoltzfus
Manheim-meadowview greenhouse
marysville – greg sloop
mckeesport – in your face farms
mechanicsburg – basebore farms
mechanicsburg – oak grove farms inc
middleburg – midd west hs – ffa
Mifflinburg-linus h. martin
Milton-john david martin
mohrsville – chris teprovich
mt pleasant – mills james martin
new fenterprise-copperhead rock farms
new holland – henry b hoover inc
new holland – peter martin
nottingham – henry yoder
oxford-christ e. fisher
perkasie – snyder farms
pineville – eastburn farm
pittsburg – bedner farm
port allegany – william l black
port royal – growmark fs llc
port trevorton – brandon a weaver
quarryville – moses g miller
reading-daniel heffnen
Rockwood-moelan llc
ronks – jesse lapp
ronks – samuel fisher
ronks – sylvan fisher
st. Thomas-andrews farm market
stexens-bruce leisey
strasborg – mecks produce
strasburg – fred ranck
Strasburg-fred ranck
tamaqua – leiby’s farm market
Tamaqua-leiby’s farm market
waltersburg – reskovac farms
wayneboro – reynolds far, llc
wellsboro – wellsboro hs ffa

South Carolina:

fountain inn-don l. willis
greenwood – ptc collegiate ffa
newberry – newberry county ffa
westminster – west oak ffa

South Dakota:

clear lake – deuel school – ffa
forestburg – shane baysinger
garretson – garretson ffa
groton – groton ffa
hudson – rasmussen farms ffa
Jefferson-dailey produce
redfield – redfield ffa
rutland-carper sweet corn
New Underwood – Adam J Szymonski
Stockholm – milbank ffa
Watertown-sionx valky veg
white-berndt family produce
whitewood – sturgis ffa

Tennessee:

adams – keith boyd
athens – mayfield farm & nursery
benton – joe fetzer
Cedarhill-heads farm
Centerville-hower sinking creek farm
covington – mike ray
crossville – plateau experimental station
estill springs – grandaddy’s farm
Fayetteville – Richard lyon
humboldt – horner vegetables
murfreesboro – stanly trout
pikeville – g&h farms
rock island – bain’s greenhouse
summertown – john j yoder

Texas:

Floydada – dumphen pyle llc
Fredericksburg – fredericksburg ffa

Utah:

brigham city – nelson farms
north logan – green canyon farms
pleasant grove – marcia gray
Roosevelt-mark duncan
tremonton – laurie nester

Virginia:

blue ridge – layman family farms
chesapeake – john pierce
Gladys-clark farm
gretna aubrey – j nuckols
midland – messicks farm market llc
Milford-beazley farms
monterey – highland ffa
Moseley-skinquarter farm market
north – belmont pumpkin farm
wood ford-dennid kish

Vermont:

bennington – armstrong farm
highgate center – brosseaus sweet corn
manchester center – manchester elementary school
warsaw – garners produce
waynesboro – troyer nursery
williamsburg – jerrys garden

Washington:

maple valley – westover farms
medical lake – medical lake ffa

Wisconsin:

antigo – antigo ffa
arena – pecks farm market east
ancroft – cee-dee acres
birnamwood – schairer’s autumn acres
brodhead – brad paulson
burlington – scott koster
cazenovia – weston school garden – ffa
chilton – polly’s pumpkin patch
clinton – wheel-in pumpkin farm
deforest – cathy mayr
dodgeville – durst family farm
draper – rasmussen farms
eastman – west ridge orchard
edgarton – reilly farm
elkhart lake – dirks family pumpkin patch
gillett – schaal farms ffa
hancock – paul miller farms
prairie du sac – keller’s kornucopia
salem – meyer family farms
suamico – larry gerbers
suamico – we-three-farms
waterford – waterford ffa
westby – cloverdale farm
weyavwega – farmer john produce
Suohomish-stocker farms
Brownsville-piepers fruit farm, llc
cuba city-appleseed produce
Deerfield-schuster play time farm
egg harbor-john haberli
lake mills-rock pond produce
menomonie-govins meats and berries
Menomonie-jeff peissig
Menomonie-jeff peissig
Montello-hein farms
murwonago-schuett farms
Plain-siewert gardens
rice lake-west bros
sturgeon bay-malvitz big farms
Walworth-pearce farm stand

West Virginia:

ashton – dennis deal farm 4h
davis – ralph dodrill
frankford – noah’s ark farm
hambleton – tucker county ffa
Ronceverte-canterbury farm

 

Canada Growers:

British Columbia:

abbotsfond – vallsybrook gardens ltd
abbotsford – applebarn pumpkin farm ltd
agassiz – agassiz produce
Chilliwack-chilliwack corn maze

Manitoba:

oak lake – meandher creek farm

New Brunswick:

Moncton-kevin nauss

Nova Scotia:

windsor – howard dill enterpirses

Ontario:

ancaster – lindley farms
barrie – barrie hill farms
bright – snyder family farm
Brighton-cheer farms
coldwater – hewitts farm market
collingwood – morrison merry patch
gowanstown – luke hartung
grande pointe-chris louagie
ketleby – round the bend farm
Kingsville-allsop farm
Lindsay-kanworth gardens
manotick – millers farm and market
milton – springridge farms
North Gower- Rideau Pines Farm
Pembroke-hugli’s blueberry ranch
Richmond-abby hill farms
rr1 picton – fosterholm farms inc.
smithville – daniel smerek
st. andrews west-mcmaze
stirling-cooney farms
waterford – miles produce
Wellington-lakeshore farms
wyoming – zekvelds garden market

Quebec:

Gatineau – phillip Thomas
Quebec – le roi de la fraise

 

Other Growers:

Lednice, SouthMoravia, Czech Republic -vit horsak leroza s.r.o.

 

Porcelain Doll Breeder:

DP Seeds llc.

 

Seed Distributors:

Champion Seed

Crop Production Services

Lockhart Seed

NE Seed

Select Seed of Arizona

Seedway

Sunrise Seed

Pink Pumpkin Growers 2015


Ad Sponsors